Vandalia High School Boys Track
E-mail: info@vandals203.org |Call : 618-283-4525 |Fax : 618-283-4107 |1109 N. 8th St. Vandalia, IL 62471  

2018 Vandalia High School Boys Track

Vandalia High School Boys Track Team Picture

Schedule :  Printable Schedule

Date Opponent Home/
Away
Time Location Results
Saturday,
February 17, 2018
@ Principia Invite Away 9:00am Principia College Zane Steele finished 2nd in the Pole Vault Trevor Smalls took 3rd place in the Long Jump Cameron Withers placed 4th in the Pole Vault.
See Full Meet Results
Saturday,
March 10, 2018
@ Marion Invite Away 9:00am Marion, IL See Full Meet Results
Saturday,
March 17, 2018
@ Charleston Invite Away 9:00am Charleston Invite See Full Meet Results
Tuesday,
March 20, 2018
@ Roxana / Hillsboro / Staunton Away 4:30pm Roxana, IL Meet cancelled due to weather.
Friday,
March 23, 2018
@ Bloomington - II Top Time Meet Away 2:30pm Wesleyan See Full Meet Results
Tuesday,
March 27, 2018
@ Hillsboro / Carlinville / Gillespie Away 4:30pm Hillsboro, IL Meet cancelled due to weather.
Saturday,
March 31, 2018
@ Comet Invite Away 9:00am Greenville, IL See Full Meet Results
Tuesday,
April 10, 2018
vs. Pana / Hillsboro / Greenville Home 4:30pm VCHS Track See Full Meet Results
Thursday,
April 12, 2018
vs. Patoka / SEB / Centralia Home 4:00pm VCHS Track See Full Meet Results
Saturday,
April 14, 2018
Trenton Wesclin Keith Hall Invitational Away 9:00am Wesclin, IL See Full Meet Results
Monday,
April 16, 2018
@ Litchfield / Hillsboro / Southwestern Away 3:05pm Hillsboro, IL Cancelled due to weather
Tuesday,
April 17, 2018
@ Cumberland Invitational Away 4:00pm Cumberland, IL See Full Meet Results
Thursday,
April 19, 2018
vs. Conference Meet  F-S Home 4:30pm VCHS Track See Full Meet Results
Friday,
April 20, 2018
@ Comet Relay Away 3:30pm Greenville, IL No Results Available
Tuesday,
April 24, 2018
vs. T-Town / Cumberland / Windsor / Neoga / Greenville Home 4:15pm VCHS Track See Full Meet Results
Friday,
April 27, 2018
@ Newton Invite Away 4:30pm Newton, IL See Full Meet Results
Tuesday,
May 1, 2018
@ Conference Meet - Varsity Away 4:30pm Greenville, IL See Full Meet Results
Monday,
May 7, 2018
vs. Altamont, St. A, TTown, CHBC, BSE, Patoka, Neoga, WSS Away 2:35pm Altamont, IL See Full Meet Results
Friday,
May 17, 2018
@ IHSA Sectionals TBA TBA @ IHSA Sectionals Sectional Winners who Qualified: Gavin Davis - High Jump, Cameron Withers - Pole Vault, Zane Steele - Pole Vault, Dylan Garrett - 200m Dash, 4x200 Relay Team of Dylan Garrett, Trevor Smalls, Gavin Davis & Devon Little (alternates Chase Evans, Cole Tarkington & Case Goldsmith)
Thursday,
May 24, 2018
@ IHSA State Prelims Away TBA @ IHSA State Prelims  
Saturday,
May 26, 2018
@ IHSA State Finals Away 11:00am @ IHSA State Finals  

Roster :

Dylan Davis 11
Gaven Davis 10
Daniel Durbin-Flack 11
Ethan Durbin-Flack 9
Chase Evans 10
Dylan Garrett 12
Case Goldsmith 9
Devon Little 11
Nick Mason 10
Hayden Marquardt 9
Josh Matthews 11
Noah Sasse 9
Josh Schilling 11
Trevor Smalls 11
Zane Steel 11
Bryce Sullivan 11
Cole Tarkington 9
Cameron Withers 10
Kaelyb Worker 11

Awards :

No Awards available at this time. Check back at the end of the season.
2018 All Rights Reserved | by: www.vandals203.org