E-mail: info@vandals203.org |Call : 618-283-4525 |Fax : 618-283-4107 |1109 N. 8th St. Vandalia, IL 62471  

Vandalia Holiday Tournament Past Tournament and Cheerleader Champions

2018
1st Place - Shelbyville
2nd Place - Vandalia
3rd Place - Meridian
4th Place - Cumberland

1st Place Cheerleading - Flora
2nd Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
3rd Place Cheerleading - Pana
2017
1st Place - St. Anthony
2nd Place - Flora
3rd Place - Shelbyville
4th Place - Vandalia

1st Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
2nd Place Cheerleading - Flora
3rd Place Cheerleading - St. Anthony
2016
1st Place - St. Anthony
2nd Place - Pana
3rd Place - Patoka
4th Place - Flora

1st Place Cheerleading - Flora
2nd Place Cheerleading - St. Anthony
3rd Place Cheerleading - Pana
2015
1st Place - Altamont
2nd Place - Pana
3rd Place - Greenville
4th Place - Patoka

1st Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
2nd Place Cheerleading - Pana
3rd Place Cheerleading - St. Elmo/Brownstown Co-Op
2014
1st Place - Greenville
2nd Place - Flora
3rd Place - St. Anthony
4th Place - Altamont

1st Place Cheerleading - Vandalia & St. Anthony
 
3rd Place Cheerleading - Greenville
2013
1st Place - St. Anthony
2nd Place - Flora
3rd Place - Altamont
4th Place - Pana

1st Place Cheerleading - Pana
2nd Place Cheerleading -  St. Elmo/Brownstown Co-Op
3rd Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
2012
1st Place - Pana
2nd Place - Vandalia
3rd Place - Altamont
4th Place - Flora

1st Place Cheerleading - Pana
2nd Place Cheerleading - Shelbyville
3rd Place Cheerleading - Greenville
 
2011
1st Place - Flora
2nd Place - Pana
3rd Place - Vandalia
4th Place - Greenville

1st Place Cheerleading - Wesclin
2nd Place Cheerleading - Pana
3rd Place Cheerleading - Altamont
2010
1st Place - Wesclin
2nd Place - Flora
3rd Place - Pana
4th Place - Vandalia

1st Place Cheerleading - Pana
2nd Place Cheerleading - Altamont
3rd Place Cheerleading -Shelbyville
2009
1st Place - Flora
2nd Place - Stew-Stras
3rd Place - Pana
4th Place - Altamont

1st Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
2nd Place Cheerleading - Pana
3rd Place Cheerleading - Flora
2008
1st Place - South Central
2nd Place - Stew-Stras
3rd Place - Altamont
4th Place - Greenville

1st Place Cheerleading - Wesclin
2nd Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
3rd Place Cheerleading - Flora
2007
1st Place - Wesclin
2nd Place - South Central
3rd Place - Greenville
4th Place - Stew-Stras

1st Place Cheerleading - Wesclin
2nd Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
3rd Place Cheerleading - Altamont
2006
1st Place - Wesclin
2nd Place - Newton
3rd Place - Vandalia
4th Place - Central A&M

1st Place Cheerleading - Wesclin
2nd Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
3rd Place Cheerleading - Flora & Altamont
2005
1st Place - Wesclin
2nd Place - Vandalia
3rd Place - Central A&M
4th Place - Altamont

1st Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
2nd Place Cheerleading - Pana
3rd Place Cheerleading - Wesclin
2004
1st Place -  South Central
2nd Place - Flora
3rd Place - Vandalia
4th Place - Stew-Stras

1st Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
2nd Place Cheerleading - Wesclin
3rd Place Cheerleading - Flora
2003
1st Place -  South Central
2nd Place - Pana
3rd Place - Flora
4th Place - Wesclin

1st Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
2nd Place Cheerleading - Flora
3rd Place Cheerleading - South Central
2002
1st Place - Pana
2nd Place - Vandalia
3rd Place - Newton
4th Place -  South Central

1st Place Cheerleading - Flora
2nd Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
3rd Place Cheerleading - Shelbyville
2001
1st Place - Pana
2nd Place - Vandalia
3rd Place -  South Central
4th Place - Central A&M

1st Place Cheerleading - Flora and Vandalia

3rd Place Cheerleading - South Central
 2000
1st Place -  South Central
2nd Place - Pana
3rd Place - Vandalia
4th Place - Central A&M

1st Place Cheerleading - South Central
2nd Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
3rd Place Cheerleading - Shelbyville
1999
1st Place - Pana
2nd Place - Central A&M
3rd Place - Flora
4th Place - Wesclin

1st Place Cheerleading - South Central
2nd Place Cheerleading - Wesclin
3rd Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
1998
1st Place - Flora
2nd Place - Shelbyville
3rd Place - Pana
4th Place - Wesclin

1st Place Cheerleading - Wesclin
2nd Place Cheerleading - South Central
3rd Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
1997
1st Place - Pana
2nd Place - Vandalia
3rd Place - Flora
4th Place - Wesclin

1st Place Cheerleading - Wesclin
2nd Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
3rd Place Cheerleading - Flora
1996
1st Place - Flora
2nd Place -  South Central
3rd Place - EA - Wood River
4th Place - Patoka

1st Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
2nd Place Cheerleading - Patoka
3rd Place Cheerleading - Flora
1995
1st Place - Calvary
2nd Place - Shelbyville
3rd Place - Flora
4th Place - Wesclin

1st Place Cheerleading - Wesclin
2nd Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
3rd Place Cheerleading - Flora
1994
1st Place - Shelbyville
2nd Place - Chrisman
3rd Place - Vandalia
4th Place - Calvary

1st Place Cheerleading - Flora
2nd Place Cheerleading - Wesclin
3rd Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
1993
1st Place - Wesclin
2nd Place - Flora
3rd Place - Calvary
4th Place - Vandalia

1st Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
2nd Place Cheerleading - Flora
3rd Place Cheerleading - Shelbyville
1992
1st Place - Flora
2nd Place - Calvary
3rd Place - Shelbyville
4th Place - Wesclin

1st Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
2nd Place Cheerleading - Odin
 
1991
1st Place - Shelbyville
2nd Place - Pana
3rd Place - Litchfield
4th Place - Vandalia

1st Place Cheerleading - Wesclin
2nd Place Cheerleading - Odin
1990
1st Place - Flora
2nd Place - Wesclin
3rd Place - Vandalia
4th Place - Pana

1st Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
2nd Place Cheerleading - Wesclin
1989
1st Place - Wesclin
2nd Place - Shelbyville
3rd Place - Flora
4th Place - Pana

1st Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
2nd Place Cheerleading - Pana
1988
1st Place - Shelbyville
2nd Place - Wesclin
3rd Place - Flora
4th Place - Sandoval
 
 
 
1987
1st Place - Pana
2nd Place - Flora
3rd Place - Wesclin
4th Place - Litchfield
1986
1st Place - Wesclin
2nd Place - Litchfield
3rd Place - Flora
4th Place - Pana

1st Place Cheerleading - Vandalia
1985
1st Place - Wesclin
2nd Place - Pana
3rd Place - Flora
4th Place - Bunker Hill
1984
1st Place - Flora
2nd Place - Vandalia
3rd Place - Litchfield
4th Place - Red Hill
1983
1st Place - Flora
2nd Place - Newton
3rd Place - Litchfield
4th Place - Bunker Hill
1982
1st Place - Bunker Hill
2nd Place - Shelbyville
3rd Place - Wesclin
4th Place - Newton
1981
1st Place - Vandalia
2nd Place - Newton
3rd Place - Flora
4th Place - Wesclin
1980
1st Place - Vandalia
2nd Place - Pana
3rd Place - Wesclin
4th Place - Patoka
1979
1st Place - Vandalia
2nd Place - Altamont
3rd Place - Nokomis
4th Place - Dieterich

1st Place Cheerleading - Altamont
1978
1st Place - Vandalia
2nd Place - Dieterich
3rd Place - Nokomis
4th Place - Assumption

1st Place Cheerleading - Assumption
1977
1st Place - Vandalia
2nd Place - Nokomis
3rd Place - Dieterich
4th Place - Gillespie

1st Place Cheerleading - Assumption
1976
1st Place - Nokomis
2nd Place - Vandalia
3rd Place - Dieterich
4th Place - Ramsey
 
 
1975
1st Place - Dieterich
2nd Place - Casey
3rd Place - Nokomis
4th Place - Vandalia

1st Place Cheerleading - Gillespie
2nd Place Cheerleading - Ramsey
1974
1st Place - Nokomis
2nd Place - LaGrove
3rd Place - Dieterich
4th Place - Casey

1st Place Cheerleading - Oblong
 
1973
1st Place - Dieterich
2nd Place - Vandalia
3rd Place - LaGrove
4th Place - Wesclin

1st Place Cheerleading - Dieterich
2nd Place Cheerleading - Gillespie
1972
1st Place - Vandalia
2nd Place - Carlyle
3rd Place - Oblong
4th Place - Ramsey

1st Place Cheerleading - Cumberland
2nd Place Cheerleading - Ramsey 
2019 All Rights Reserved | by: www.vandals203.org