E-mail: info@vandals203.org |Call : 618-283-4525 |Fax : 618-283-4107 |1109 N. 8th St. Vandalia, IL 62471  

Vandalia Holiday Tournament All-Tournament Teams

2017
  Adam Levitt, St. Anthony - MVP
 Malcolm Miller, Shelbyville
 Alex Deters, St. Anthony
 Nathan Casey, Vandalia
 Trenton Brown, Flora
 Drew Woodrow, Flora
 Trent Geiler, South Central
 Turner Pullen, Shelbyville
 Cade Walsh, St. Anthony
 Blake Morrison, Vandalia
 All Tournament Team Picture
2016
 MVP - Drew Gibson, St. Anthony
 Adam Miller, Pana
 Alex Deeters, St, Anthony
 Trevin Smith, Flora
 Jered Cain, Patoka
 Richie Well, Vandalia
 Malcom Miller, Shelbyville
 Jeff Gaither, Flora
 Garrett Belcher, Patoka
 Nathan Casey, Vandalia
 Kyle Lynch, Pana
2015
 MVP - Jered Cain, Patoka
 Wade McMillan, Pana
 David Holden, Greenville
 Jefrey Gocey, Flora
 Brett Harmeier, South Central
 Adam Miller, Pana
 Ryan Armstron, Altamont
 Kyle Hartke, St. Anthony
 Garrett Belcher, Patoka
 Richie Well, Vandalia
2014
 MVP - Bryce Pearce, Flora
 Will Schaufelberger, Greenville
 Jacob Hall, Greenville
 Craig Faulkner, Greenville
 Ryan Armstrong, Altamont
 Tristian Wade, Shelbyville
 Collin Nestleroad, Vandalia
 Andrew Gardewine, St. Anthony
 Logan Smith, Flora
 Richie Well, Vandalia 
2013
 MVP - Alex Hoelscher, St. Anthony
 Kyle Gibson, Pana
 Levi Maxey, St. Elmo-Brownstown
 Ethan Leib, Flora
 Johnathan McLeod, Pana
 Garrett Ziegler, Altamont
 Colton Woolsey, Vandalia
 Bryce Pearce, Flora
 Neil Williams, St. Anthony
 Austin Lawrence, Greenville
 John Goeckner, St. Anthony
2012
 MVP - Robbie Hester, Pana
 Kyle Gibson, Pana
 Michael Wells, Vandalia
 Tim Ritchey, Vandalia
 Garrett Ziegler, Altamont
 Ethan Leib, Flora
 Levi Maxey, St. Elmo
 Drew Aschermann, Maroa-Forsyth
 Brody Bence, Shelbyville
 Fischer Tharp, South Central
 Jacob Schutte, St. Anthony
2011
 Paul Knapp, Flora
 Nick Painter, Flora
 Jared McMillen, Pana
 Mitchell Beyers, Pana
 Dathan Berning, Vandalia
 Leyton Godoyo, Vandalia
 Michael Klein, Wesclin
 Brady Kunz, Wesclin
 Dylan Bone, Greenville
 Connor Beasley, St. Elmo
2010
 Nick Painter, Pana
 Phil Kunz, Wesclin
 Paul Knapp, Flora
 Chad Klein, Wesclin
 Jared McMillen, Pana
 Marty Johnson, Vandalia
 Lucas Rochkes, Pana
 Leyton Godoyo, Vandalia
 Jordan McGinnis, Altamont
 Zach Rinker, Stew-Stras
2009
 Paul Knapp, Flora
 Nick Painter, Flora
 Jaden Widdersheim, Stew-Stras
 Brian Suckow. Altamont
 Ryan Workman, Central A&M
 Phil Kunz, Wesclin
 Kyle Emig, Wesclin
 Cody Boarman, Shelbyville
 Derek Ade, Pana
 Jared McMillen, Pana 
2008
 Isaac Grapperhaus, South Central
 Tanner Bushue, South Central
 Frank Schmitz, Pana
 Kyle Danneman, Greenville
 Paul Knapp, Flora
 Jaden Widdersheim, Stew-Straws
 Keiffer McCarron, Altamont
 Landon Duckwitz, Altamont
 Phil Kunz, Wesclin
 Josh Tabbbert, Stew-Straws
2007
 Isaac Grapperhaus, South Central
 Tanner Bushue, South Central
 Jay Nottingham, Shelbyville
 Tobias Bond, Central A&M
 Ian Ridge, Flora
 Ben Giertz, Stew-Straws
 Justin Heiden, Altamont
 Rutger Neece, Greenville
 Casey Ainslie, Wesclin
2006
 Sean Rakers, Wesclin
 Ian Ridge, Flora
 Ben Giertz, Stew-Straws
 Tobias Bond, Central A&M
 Wade Crain, South Central
 Eric Heiden, Altamont
 Blake Doehring, Vandalia
 Eric Hobbie, Vandalia
 Levi Richards, Newton
 Caleb Knepper, Newton
2005
 Eric Hobbie, Vandalia
 Sean Rakers, Wesclin
 Tyler Kehrer, Wesclin
 Brent Schomaker, Wesclin
 Jay Nottingham, Shelbyville
 Tobias Bond, Central A&M
 Spencer Patton, South Central
 Eric Heiden, Altamont
 Cody Rincker, Stew-Stras
 Blake Doehring, Vandalia
2004
 Spencer Patton, South Central
 Mitch Ade, Pana
 Derek Caswell, Flora
 Louis Daugherty, South Central
 Cody Gallagher, Stew-Stras
 Bryan Hobbie, Vandalia
 Eric Hobbie, Vandalia
 Tyler Kehrer, Wesclin
 Levi Richards, Newton
 Lucas Stanford, Flora
2003
 Brock Adams-South Central
 Tyler Burns-South Central
 Drew Casner-Pana
 Derek Caswell-Flora
 Neil Compton-Shelbyville
 Keith Kunz-Wesclin
 Josh Reams-Vandalia
 Jarred Sampson-Shelbyville
 Zach Schaeffer-Vandalia
 Torrey Wolf-Newton
2002
 Jeremiah Bear-Newton
 Wil Beyers-Pana
 Marcus Brooks-Newton
 Troy Pinkston-Pana
 Josh Reams-Vandalia
 Todd Rork-Shelbyville
 Zach Schaeffer-Vandalia
 Jason Shirley-South Central
Jerry Smith-Ramsey
Kevin Wilkins-South Central
2001
 Weston Adcock-Central A&M
 Wil Byers-Pana
 Justin Kline-South Central
 Caleb Lusk-Flora
 Josh Reams-Vandalia
 Thad Sankey-Metro East Lutheran
 Justin Shrake-Pana
 Jordan Tolliver-Flora
 Brent Weakly-Central A&M
 Daniel Wodtka-South Central
 2000
 Brock Boltz-Central A&M
 Justin Kline-South Central
 Brett Meyer-Central A&M
 Justin Shrake-Pana
 Jake Sinclair-Pana
 Chad Storck-South Central
 Jordan Tolliver-Flora
 Ben Willenborg-Vandalia
 Travis Williams-East Alton
 Daniel Wodtka-South Central
1999
 Tim Blasa, EA-Wood River
 Nick Brown-Pana
 Joe Eddy-Ramsey
 Mason Glick-Flora
 Matt Koerber-Wesclin
 Jake Sinclair-Pana
 Eric Steers-Shelbyville
 Brent Weakly-Central A&M
 Brett Williams-Central A&M
 Daniel Wodtka-South Central
1998
 Nick Beyers, Pana
 Tim Blasa, EA-Wood River
 Adam Bruns, Pana
 Mason Glick, Flora
 Dan Gloede, Shelbyville
 Drew Jones, South Central
 Matt Koerber, Wesclin
 Kevin Lancaster, Flora
 Flint Ory, EA-Wood River
 Brandon Rakers, Wesclin
1997
 Chris Boien, Wesclin
 Brock Brannon, Vandalia
 Brent Eskew, Flora
 Cade Garrett, Patoka
 Dirk Herdes, Shelbyville
 Craig Humphrey, Wesclin
 Adam Jahraus, South Central
 Matt Laur, South Central
 Chris Lynch, Pana
 Eric Steers, Shelbyville
1996
 Brock Brannon, Vandalia
 Ashton Byrd, Flora
 Jim Dial, Central A&M
 Charles Diveley, Litchfield
 Travis Florey, Sullivan
 Chuck Garrett, Patoka
 Shawn Garrett, South Central
 Derek Laur, South Central
 Zach Tahnant, Flora
 Kyle Taylor, EA-Wood River
1995
 Rich Beyers, Shelbyville
 Davonte Brown, Calvary
 Mario Brown, Calvary
 Mark Burnam, Vandalia
 Jim Collins, Flora
 Jim Dial, Central A&M
 Jay Friederich, Wesclin
 Kevin Herdes, Shelbyville
 Andy McMillan, Pana
 Todd Wilderman, Shelbyville
1994
 Rich Beyers, Shelbyville
 Kevin Herdes, Shelbyville
 Roger Jones, Shelbyville
 Jason Hagy, Vandalia
 Jason Harbert, Pana
 Brad Spicer, Chrisman
 Jon Heath, Chrisman
 Jay Friederich, Wesclin
 Jim Dial, Central A&M
 Scott Robisch, Calvary
1993
 Jason Satterfield, Wesclin
 Wade Eathome, Calvary
 Malcolm Hohnan, Calvary
 Jason Hagy, Vandalia
 Matt Peyton, Vandalia
 Kevin Herdes, Shelbyville
 Matt Holthaus, Pana
 Joel Powless, Flora
 Aron Spicer, Flora
 Ryan Spicer, Flora
1992
 Aron Spicer, Flora
 Ryan Spicer, Flora
 Brett Robisch, Calvary
 Malcolm Hohnan, Calvary
 Jeff Roper, Litchfield
 Mike Lynch, Pana
 John Lotz, Vandalia
 Matt Peyton, Vandalia
 Kent Murphy, Shelbyville
 Jason Satterfield, Wesclin
1991
 Shannen Schoonover, Pana
 Chris Jones, Pana
 John Lotz, Vandalia
 Tim LaDage, Vandalia
 Toby Koonce, Shelbyville
 Darren Kennell, Shelbyville
 Pat Hempen, Wesclin
 Jeff Roper, Litchfield
 Andy Fehrenbacher, Flora
 David Wolfe, Flora
1990
 Brian Kern, Vandalia
 Frederick Hahne, Flora
 Andy Fehrenbacher, Flora
 David Wolfe, Flora
 Donny Madenwald, Wesclin
 Chad Deiters, Wesclin
 Brad Moss, Pana
 Shannen Schoonover, Pana
 Andy Lay, Ramsey
 Darren Kennell, Shelbyville
1989
 Paul Lusk, Wesclin
 Brent Brede, Wesclin
 Mike Brink, Wesclin
 Curtis Leib, Flora
 Jim Locum, Flora
 Matt Malon, Shelbyville
 Steven Nichols, Shelbyville
 Eric Bowyer, Shelbyville
 Brian Kern, Vandalia
 Jeff Micek, Pana
1988
 Paul Lusk, Wesclin
 Brent Brede, Wesclin
 Matt Malon, Shelbyville
 Jerry Hull, Litchfield
 Jim Locum, Flora
 Paul Turlais, Flora
 Steven Nichols, Shelbyville
 Chad Brachbill, Shelbyville
 Chad Gregory, Sandoval
 Brian Kern, Vandalia
1987
 Tim Scharf, Litchfield
 Mark Heaton, Pana
 Torn Funneman, Pana
 Kevin Micek, Pana
 Hank Hilmes, Flora
 Chad LeCrone, Flora
 Jim Locum, Flora
 Nick Casey, Ramsey
 Chad Brachbill, Shelbyville
 Lowell Jeffries, Wesclin
1986
 Tim Locum, Flora
 Ron Ambrose, Pana
 Mark Heaton, Pana
 Lowell Jeffries, Wesclin
 Brent Brede, Wesclin
 Paul Lusk, Wesclin
 Sean Leckrone, Vandalia
 Bill Jones, Litchfield
 David Roper, Litchfield
 Kevin Matteson, Cumberland
1985
 Doug Mueller, Wesclin
 Rob Wutzler, Wesclin
 Rich McIntyre, Wesclin
 John Reed, Pana
 Ron Ambrose, Pana
 John Gruber, Pana
 Tim Locum, Flora
 Phil Leib, Flora
 Randy Owens, Flora
 Heath Finn, Bunker Hill
1984
 Torn Dooley, Vandalia
 Mike Ehrat, Vandalia
 Dave Gish, Flora
 Tim Locum, Flora
 Mark Stanley, Flora
 Don Funneman, Pana
 Brian Horst, Litchfield
 Doug Mueller, Wesclin
 Jim Toennies, Wesclin
 Pat Seed, Red Hill
1983
 Brian Horst, Litchfield
 Jeff Barker, Shelbyville
 Kevin Colclasure, Flora
 Greg Leib, Flora
 Mark Stanley, Flora
 Don Funneman, Pana
 Dan Croy, Neoga
 Brett Isley, Newton
 Mark Johnson, Bunker Hill
 Jeff Johnston, Vandalia
1982
 Phil Maton, Shelbyville
 Don Funneman, Pana
 Mike Greer, Rochester
 Dave Michaud, Rochester
 Steve Keller, Newton
 Jeff Mefford, Vandalia
 Brett Tuetken, Nokornis
 Eric Welz, Wesclin
 Darral Rucker, Bunker Hill
 Dave Sauerwein, Bunker Hill
1981
 Jeff Kline, Vandalia
 Jeff Mefford, Vandalia
 Mark Taylor, Vandalia
 Cord Bear, Newton
 Dave Wolf, Newton
 Buddy Gilbert, Wesclin
 Mike Aide, Pana
 Bill Harrell, Flora
 Tim Stanley, Flora
 Morrie Fraser, Gillespie
 James Boehne, Carlyle
1980
 Jeff Kline, Patoka
 Jeff Mefford, Vandalia
 Mark Taylor, Vandalia
 Eric Beyers, Pana
 Joe Shrake, Pana
 Mike Icenogle, Neoga
1979
 Randy Milleville, Altamont
 Kevin Harris, Ramsey
 Mike Meiners, Nokomis
 David Rademacher, Vandalia
 Cary Doehring, Vandalia
1978
 Mark Johnson, Vandalia
 Cary Doehring, Vandalia
 Duane Niemerg, Dieterich
 Scott Keele, Nokomis
 Bryan Cain, Patoka
1977
 Doug Reams, Vandalia
 Mark Johnson, Vandalia
 Tim Dial, Assumption
 Greg Archibald, Nokomis
 Dave Collins, Casey
1976
 Steve Gonet, Nokomis
 Steve Holiday, Oblong
 Tom Steppe, Dieterich
 Brian Martie, Ramsey
 Mike Orr, Vandalia
1975
 Mark Steppe, Dieterich
 Tom Steppe, Dieterich
 AI Weaver, Casey
 Carl Alexander, Nokomis
 Steve Week, Oblong
1974
 Steve Soldner, LaGrove
 Randy Week, Oblong
 Mark Franzen, Nokomis
 Greg Parsons, Nokomis
 Mark Steppe, Dieterich
1973
 Rich Rames, Vandalia
 Jerry Steppe, Dieterich
 Randy Niebrugge, Dieterich
 Jerry Runta, Gillespie
 Steve Soldner, LaGrove
1972
 Mark Williams, Carlyle
 Kevin Austin, Vandalia
 Jeff Kidd, Vandalia
 Phil Freeman, Oblong
 John Staff, Ramsey
2018 All Rights Reserved | by: www.vandals203.org