E-mail: info@vandals203.org |Call : 618-283-4525 |Fax : 618-283-4107 |1109 N. 8th St. Vandalia, IL 62471  

47th Annual First National Bank Holiday Tournament

2018 Holiday Tournament sponsored by First National Bank of Vandalia

Final Standings:  Check Out the 2018 All Tournament Team

1st Place     Shelbyville  (Team Picture)
2nd Place     Vandalia  (Team Picture)
3rd Place     Meridian  (Team Picture)
4th Place     Cumberland  (Team Picture)
5th Place     South Central 
6th Place      Flora 
7th Place     Pana 
8th Place     Okaw Valley 
9th Place     Patoka 
10th Place      Fr. McGivney 

Cheerleading Winners: 

1st Place      Flora  (Team Picture)
2nd Place      Vandalia  (Team Picture)
3rd Place       Pana  (Team Picture)

Pool Play Teams: 

Pool A Pool B
1.    Shelbyville (5-0)
2.    Meridian (4-1)
4.    Cumberland (3-2)
3.    Vandalia (4-1)
5.    Pana (2-3)
6.    South Central (3-2)
7.    Flora (2-3)
8.    Fr. McGivney (0-5)
10.    Patoka (1-4)
9.    Okaw Valley (2-3)

December 26, 2018 Schedule:

 
Game # Time Home Team Guest Team Winner / Final Score
Session 1
Game 1 9:30am   Patoka   Shelbyville
Shelbyville defeats Patoka 75 to 31
Click for more Game Stats
Game 2 11:00am   Okaw Valley   Vandalia
Vandalia defeats Okaw Valley 57 to 53
Click for more Game Stats
Game 3 12:30pm   South Central   Meridian
Meridian defeats South Central 65 to 56
Click for more Game Stats
Session 2
Game 4 3:30pm   Cumberland   Pana
Cumberland defeats Pana 82 to 65
Click for more Game Stats
Game 5 5:00pm   Shelbyville   Flora
Shelbyville defeats Flora 51 to 39
Click for more Game Stats
Game 6 6:30pm   Meridian   Fr. McGivney
Meridian defeats Father McGivney 63 to 52
Click for more Game Stats
Game 7 8:00pm   Vandalia   South Central
Vandalia defeats South Central 70 to 63
Click for more Game Stats

December 27, 2018 Schedule:

 
Game # Time Home Team Guest Team Winner / Final Score
Session 3
Game 8 9:30am   Flora   Pana
Flora defeats Pana 69 to 66 in OT
Click for more Game Stats
Game 9 11:00am   Meridian   Okaw Valley
Meridian defeats Okaw Valley 56 to 45
Click for more Game Stats
Game 10 12:30pm   Patoka   Cumberland
Cumberland defeats Patoka 72 to 35
Click for more Game Stats
Session 4
Game 11 3:30pm   Okaw Valley   South Central
South Central defeats Okaw Valley 50 to 43
Click for more Game Stats
Game 12 5:00pm   Vandalia   Fr. McGivney
Vandalia defeats Father McGivney 71 to 40
Click for more Game Stats
Game 13 6:30pm   Cumberland   Flora
Cumberland defeats Flora 58 to 34
Click for more Game Stats
Game 14 8:00pm   Pana   Shelbyville
Shelbyville defeats Pana 76 to 59
Click for more Game Stats

December 28, 2018 Schedule:

 
Game # Time Home Team Guest Team Winner / Final Score
Session 5
Game 15 11:00am   Patoka   Flora
Flora defeats Patoka 56 to 40
Click for more Game Stats
Game 16 12:30pm   South Central   Fr. McGivney
South Central defeats Father McGivney 48 to 40
Click for more Game Stats
Session 6
Game 17 3:30pm   Pana   Patoka
Pana defeats Patoka 74 to 48
Click for more Game Stats
Game 18 5:00pm   Fr. McGivney   Okaw Valley
Okaw Valley defeats Father McGivney 48 to 29
Click for more Game Stats
Game 19 6:30pm   Shelbyville   Cumberland
Shelbyville defeats Cumberland 70 to 63
Click for more Game Stats
Game 20 8:00pm   Vandalia   Meridian
Vandalia defeats Meridian 90 to 77
Click for more Game Stats

December 29, 2018 Schedule:

 
Game # Time Home Team Guest Team Winner / Final Score
Session 7
Game 21 2:00pm   Patoka   Fr. McGivney
9th Place Game
Patoka defeats Father McGivney 48 to 27

Click for more Game Stats
Game 22 3:30pm   Okaw Valley   Pana
7th Place Game
Pana defeats Okaw Valley 71 to 47

Click for more Game Stats
Game 23 5:00pm    Flora   South Central
5th Place Game
South Central defeats Flora 44 to 32

Click for more Game Stats
Game 24 6:30pm   Meridian   Cumberland
3rd Place Game
Meridian defeats Cumberland 77 to 59

Click for more Game Stats
Game 25 8:00pm   Shelbyville   Vandalia
1st Place Game
Shelbyville defeats Vandalia 62 to 61

Click for more Game Stats

2019 All Rights Reserved | by: www.vandals203.org